Members

Staff

  • Professor
    Hidehiro SAKURAI
    1989 B. S. Univ. Tokyo, 1991 M. S. Univ. Tokyo,
    1994 Ph. D. Univ. Tokyo(Prof. Koichi Narasaka)
    1994-1996,1998-2000,Research Associate(Univ.Tokyo:Prof.Koichi Narasaka)
    1996-1998, Postdoctoral Fellow (Univ. Wisconsin: Prof. Charles P. Casey)
    2000-2004, Lecturer/Associate Professor (Osaka Univ.:Prof.T. Hirao)
    2004-2014, Associate Professor (IMS)
    2014-, Present position
    2007-2011, PRESTO Researcher, JST
  • Associate
    Professor
    Yumi YAKIYAMA
    2005 B.S., Faculty of Science, Osaka University
    2007 M.S., Graduate School of Science, Osaka University
    2008-2010, JSPS research fellowship (DC2)
    2010 Ph.D., Graduate School of Science, Osaka University
    2010-2012, Postdoctoral fellow, AMS, POSTECH
    2010-2012, Tae-Joon Park POSTECH research fellow
    2012-2015, Research assistant professor, AMS, POSTECH
    2015-, Associate professor, Osaka University
  • Assistant
    Professor
    Yuta UETAKE
    2010 B.S., Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University
    2012 M.S., Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Waseda University
    2015 Ph. D., Graduate School of Advanced Science and Engineering, Waseda University
    2015-2017/11, Postdoctoral Researcher, RIKEN CLST
    2017/11-, Assistant Professor
    2020/11-, Visiting Researcher,RIKEN BDR (Concurrent post)

*E-mail Address; Add “@chem.eng.osaka-u.ac.jp” extension number +81-6-6879-

  • Secretary
    Karin Fujino
    3423
  • Secretary
    Michiko Ebukuro
    4593

Grad. Students

*E-mail Address; Add “@chem.eng.osaka-u.ac.jp” Phone number +81-6-6879-4592

Hometown Map

Hometown Map german poland india nepal kazakh srilanka myanmar bangladesh vietnam thai malaysia singapore indonesia taiwan philippines china korea japan usa
Germany
  • Bernd Schmidt

    2008.8-2008.9, 2010.8-2010.10, 2012.4-7

  • Berit Topolinski

    2008.8-2008.9, 2010.8-2010.10, 2012.4-7

  • Fabian F. Everle

    2014.1-2014.3

Poland
  • Artur Kasprzak

    2016.7-2016.9, 2019.3-2019.6

India
  • Dolly Vijay

    2006.10-2006.12, 2007.5-2007.7

  • Shailesh Shah

    2007.5-2007.6

  • Soujanya Yarasi

    2008.6-2008.7, 2009.4-2009.5

  • Sajisha V.S.

    2009.2-2009.9

  • Arumugam

    2009.4-2011.10

  • William J. B. J.

    2009.10-2010.2

  • Nasir Baig R. B.

    2010.1-2010.9

  • Uppula Purushotham

    2010.2-2010.3

  • Umadevi

    2010.5-2010.7

  • Gaddamanugu Gayatri

    2010.10-2010.11

  • Vijaya Lakshmi Mishra

    2010.10-2011.3

  • Gautam Panda

    2011.9-2012.7, 2019.7, 2020.3-2020.5

  • Sudipta Kumar Manna

    2012.10-2012.12

  • Selva Kumar

    2013.4-2013-6

  • Palash Pandit

    2013.4-2014.9

  • Meghdeep Agrawal

    2013.5-2013.7

  • Priyanka Singh

    2013.5-2013.8

  • Prasenjit Maity

    2013.5-2014.1

  • Edula Nandana

    2014.10-2015.1

Nepal
  • Binod B. Shrestha

    2010.10-2015.9

  • Raghu Nath Dhital

    2009.10-2012.9, 2012.12-2015.9

  • Sangita Karanjit

    2010.10-2016.3

Kazakhstan
  • Nazgul Assan

    2017.10-

Sri Lanka
  • Barana Sandakelum HETTIARACHCHI

    2018.10-

Myanmar
  • Myat Lay Nwe

    2018.5-2018.10

Bangladesh
  • A. F. G. Masud Reza

    2006.10-2009.9, 2011.8-2011.11

Vietnam
  • Tran Van Chien

    2009.2-2009.3

  • Nguyen Duc Vinh

    2009.6-2009.8

  • Dang Thi Tuyet Anh

    2010.4-2010.5

  • Uyen Phuoc Nhat Tran

    2013.10-2013.12

Thai
  • Patcharee Preedasuriyachai

    2009.5-2009.8, 2010.2-2011.2

  • Praewpan Katrun

    2010.5-2010.6

  • Weeranuch Karuehanon

    2010.5-2010.8

  • Patcharin Kaewmati

    2010.10-2010.12, 2011.10-2012.1, 2012.4-2018.3

  • Paweena Pongpipatt

    2011.1-2011.3, 2012.12-2013.2

  • Setsiri Haesuwannakij

    2011.5-2011.8, 2011.10-2016.9

  • Onsulang Sophiphun

    2011.8-2011.10, 2012.1-2012.3

  • Choavarit Kamonsatikul

    2011.10-2012.4

  • Atchaleeya Jinasan

    2012.9-2012.11

  • Niti Ngamsomprasert

    2012.10-2017.3

  • Jompol Thongpaen

    2013.6-2013.9

  • Vithawas Tungjitgusongun

    2013.10-2013.12

  • Wid Mekseriwattana

    2014.6-2014.8

  • Medena Noikham

    2014.6-2014.8

  • Thinnaphat Poonsawat

    2015.9-2015.12,2016.2-2016.7

  • Sitanan Sartyoungkul

    2015.9-

  • Apakorn Phasuk

    2016.6-2016.7

  • Peerapong Chumkaeo

    2017.7-2017.12

  • Ekkapong Klaimanee

    2018.5-2018.9

  • Threeraphat Chutimasakul

    2018.11-2019.10

  • Butsaratip SUWATTANANURUK

    2019.10-

  • Thanyarat Phuttaphongloet

    2020.10-

Malaysia
  • Fong Jiao Hong

    2015.3-2015.9

  • Siti Hajaratul Akma

    2015.4-2015.9

  • Muhammad Hilmi

    2018.4-2019.3

Singapore
  • Sabyasachi

    2009.2-2009.3

  • Hsiao Wei Chen

    2009.7-2009.10, 2010.4-2010.6

  • Rujee Lorpitthaya

    2009.8-2009.9

Indonesia
  • Sal Prima Yudha S

    2010.7-2010.9

  • Muslih Anwer

    2011.8-2011.10

  • Robby Roswanda

    2015.6-2015.6

  • Vinsen

    2016.4-2019.9

  • Wildatus Sa'diyah Sugianto

    2020.10-

Taiwan
  • I-Chang Tsai

    2012.10-2012.12

  • Chun-Hao Tseng

    2017.8-2017.9

  • Ling-Ting Lin

    2019.1-2019.3

Philippines
  • Mark kristan Espejo Cabello

    2017.10-

China
  • Qi-TaoTan

    2010.8-2012.8

  • Wenting Liu

    2013.10-2013.12

  • Jing-Shuang Dang

    2014.4-2015.9

  • Yaomin Shi

    2016.10-2018.3

  • Zuoyufan Yin

    2016.10-2018.9

  • Haosen Guo

    2016.10-2018.9

  • Yuqing Shi

    2017.10-2019.9

  • Minghong Li

    2017.10-

  • Yanze Nie

    2017.10-2019.9

  • Chaoyu Wang

    2018.10-

  • Xi Chen

    2020.1-2020.7

  • Yingbu Liu

    2020.10-

  • Maoyi Ran

    2020.10-

Korea
  • Jin Young Koo

    2012.5-2012.8

Japan
  • Hidehiro Sakurai

    2004.4-

  • Shuhei Higashibayashi

    2004.6-2014.9

  • Ikuyo Kamiya

    2005.4-2008.3

  • Ryu Takizawa

    2005.4-2006.9

  • Hiroaki Kitahara

    2007.4-2011.6

  • Satoru Onogi

    2007.4-2015.3

  • Ryoji Tsuruoka

    2009.4-2011.1

  • Keita Kataoka

    2009.4-2011.3

  • Yuki Morita

    2011.4-2013.3

  • Tsuyuka Sugiishi

    2012.4-2014.3

  • Yuki Okabe

    2012.4-2014.3

  • Koji Yamamoto

    2014.4-2014.9

  • Naoto Takashina

    2014.4-2016.3

  • Ken Kokubo

    2014.4-2015.3,2015.3-2018.3

  • Naohiko Ikuma

    2014.4-2017.12

  • Ryo Takahashi

    2014.4-2015.3

  • Koichi Fujioka

    2014.4-2015.3

  • Ryohei Shimata

    2014.4-2016.3

  • Yu Yamazaki

    2014.4-2016.3

  • Toshihiko Okada

    2014.4-2016.9

  • Nozomi Sato

    2014.4-2017.3

  • Hideaki Toda

    2014.4-2017.3

  • Shota Hishikawa

    2014.4-2017.3

  • Sachi Mouri

    2014.4-2017.3

  • Akio Harada

    2014.4-2015.3

  • Yumi Yakiyama

    2015.4-

  • Akinobu Oya

    2015.4-2018.3

  • Yuya Ohigashi

    2015.4-2018.3

  • Keigo Nomura

    2015.4-2018.3

  • Takahisa Fujinaka

    2015.4-2018.3

  • Yuki Yoshida

    2015.4-2018.3

  • Kenji Sasai

    2016.4-2019.3

  • Takumi Hasegawa

    2016.4-2019.3

  • Yuka Motohashi

    2016.4-

  • Shokichi Tatsu

    2017.4-2018.3

  • Yukina Sakai

    2017.4-2018.3

  • Yuta Nabuchi

    2017.4-2019.3

  • Maiki Nishimoto

    2017.4-

  • Yuta Uetake

    2017.11-

  • Hironobu Nakazawa

    2018.4-

  • Ryoichiro Uno

    2018.4-

  • Shinba Okazaki

    2018.4-2019.3

  • Mio Nishimura

    2018.4-

  • Katsuaki Iwasa

    2019.4-

  • Takuya Kawamura

    2019.4-

  • Naoto Kibayashi

    2019.4-

  • Fuki Shibagaki

    2019.4-

  • Ryotaro Seki

    2019.4-

  • Masamune Taguchi

    2019.4-

  • Yuto Naka

    2019.4-

  • Yuto Morimoto

    2020.4-

  • Yasutaka Yoshida

    2020.4-

  •         
  • Kazuma Sugimura

    2020.4-

  •         
  • Shinji Kubota

    2020.4-

  •         
  • Yosuke Nakamura

    2020.4-

USA
  • Duy H. Hua

    2014.8-2014.12

pagetop